Your device unlocked and can’t be trusted

DWQA QuestionsCategory: SamsungYour device unlocked and can’t be trusted
Mohd Azam Staff asked 5 months ago

Your device has been unlocked and can’t be trusted.

Did that issue from corrupt firmware. Or did I did something wrong?

your device is loading a different operating system small
your device is loading a different operating system small
Mohd Azam Staff replied 5 months ago

After unlocking Samsung device bootloader, I also receive this message each time I boot I am facing “your device has been unlocked and can’t be trusted”, and then the device turns on normally after it.

I have also flashed TWRP Custom recovery via Fastboot, booted into recovery, wiped, and flashed KangVIP Slim.

I am facing that same error every time when I reboot. tell me what to do?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Mohd Azam Staff answered 5 months ago

If you want to fix “Your device unlocked and can’t be trusted” then you have to relock bootloader and after lock bootloader, it will disappear.

your device unlocked and can not be trusted samsung small
your device unlocked and can not be trusted samsung small
mnsimransaifi replied 4 months ago

This worked.

mnsimransaifi answered 5 months ago

I was facing Your device unlocked and can’t be trusted but after follow this i i resolve my issue.

1