How to fix Samsung stuck on samsung logo?

DWQA QuestionsCategory: SamsungHow to fix Samsung stuck on samsung logo?
Mohd Azam Staff asked 4 months ago

My device is stuck on the Samsung logo after restart please tell me how to fix it? I have reboot my device several times but has the same issue.

Mohd Azam Staff replied 4 months ago

nice question.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Mohd Azam Staff answered 4 months ago

I hope you need to flash the device with the latest firmware it will fix boot loop issue.

Mohd Azam Staff answered 4 months ago

You can also fix stuck on the Samsung logo issue by using a hard reset option. you. need to put your Samsung device into recovery mode by pressing volume down, home and home button and select wipe data reset it will resolve the issue.

1