Please get the approval to use factory binary Pit file

Category: SamsungPlease get the approval to use factory binary Pit file
Mohd Azam">Mohd Azam Staff asked 2 months ago

I can not flash a combination file with Odin and on my device, i am seeing this error Fix Please get the approval to use the factory binary (Pit). Odin can not flash a combination file.

3 Answers
Best Answer
Mohd Azam">Mohd Azam Staff answered 2 months ago

It is Samsung new security you can not flash combination file without a verified PIT file.
In case you want to remove the FRP file follow the YouTube solution.

Youtube solution

Or read fix please get the approval 

mnsimransaifi answered 2 months ago

You can follow this video to unlock frp lock
youtube solution

Mohd Azam Staff replied 2 months ago

My Samsung s10e not flashing any combination/factory file when I am trying to flash. i was thinking How do I resolve this problem? or there is no solution to this issue?
I have tried several versions of combination file all gives same error

mnsimransaifi answered 2 months ago

I have try all the method but could not flash combination file on my Samsung galaxy S10 plus I always getting error please get the approval pit file I have used following video to bypass frp lock.

Submit answer - Please Login


Register
Login
1